Friday, November 15, 2013

Shakib Khan Biography, Information and photos

Shakib Khan is the biggest and most famous actor of Bengali film industry. Now a days Bangla film industry is getting bigger and bigger. Actually their have two Bengali film industry : one is in India and another one is in Bangladesh. Though he is from Bangladesh but he is the most popular and admired actor of Bengali film industry.

Basic Information about Shakib Khan:    

Birth name : Masud Rana

Known as : Shakib Khan

Other Names : King of Dhallywood, King Khan

Born : Mar 28, 1983

Birth Place : Narayanganj, Dhaka, Bangladesh

Occupations : Actor, Model, Film Producer, Singer

Style : Drama, Romance, Comedy, Action

Years Active :  1999 - Present

Height : 6 ft 2 inch

Awards : National Film Awards (2 times)

"Ananta Bhalobasha" was Shakib Khan's first movie, though that film could not gain that much attention but after few years Shakib established himself as number one hero of Bengali film industry. He is the highest paid actors in Bangladeshi film history. 

No comments:

Post a Comment